U18 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 18 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.
Qualifying tournaments are:
Must attend:
South of England or North of England
British Youth Team Open
NAYBC National Championships
Best 2 From These
English Red Rose
Stroud Junior Eliminator
Yorkshire Matchplay Singles or Southern Matchplay Singles
Top 6 bowlers from the cumlative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

PosBowlerYBCTotal EventsQualifying EventsRed RoseStroudSouthernYorkshireSOE(A)NOE(A)BYTOYouth NationalsCumlative Under/Over
1Nicole EdikerFarnborough Jets53-0.1718.929.9228.130.8576.95
2Leah TicknerHavant5321.835.731.4215.820.6248.18
3Millie UptonBromborough53-314.230.5515.572.2930.35
4Izzy FletcherAirport436.338.57-2.426.3521.25
5Emma GroomRomford432.67-2.93-10.5811.9111.65
6Hannah AilesPoole118.738.73
7Nikkita TrusloveTunbridge Wells33-6.7711.923.578.72
8Nicola BettsNorwich6365.92.75-2.95-3.75-9.828.15
9Morgan GillerMadison Heights43-33.6717.92.75-28.19-7.54
10Kara ZuccaNuneaton Vipers33-5.772.39-13.93-17.31
11Emma CullenWhitstable22-15.27-5.08-20.35
12Abbie BakeerHavant33-49.1-35.75-44.31-129.16

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019