U18 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 18 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.
Qualifying tournaments are:
Must attend:
South of England or North of England
British Youth Team Open
NAYBC National Championships
Best 2 From These
English Red Rose
Stroud Junior Eliminator
Yorkshire Matchplay Singles or Southern Matchplay Singles

Top 6 bowlers from the cumlative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

#.Player NameYBCTournamentsGamesTotalAverageCumlative Under/Over
1Leah TicknerHavant2142513179.528.58
2Nicole EdikerFarnborough Jets2142491177.928571420.33
3Hannah AilesPoole181457182.12517.50
4Izzy FletcherAirport2142409172.071428611.7
5Nicola BettsNorwich2142386170.42857148.75
6Millie UptonBromborough2142382170.14285716
7Kara ZuccaNuneaton Vipers181306163.25-1.38
8Emma GroomRomford2142277162.6428571-5.71
9Emma CullenWhitstable181219152.375-12.26
10Nikkita TrusloveTunbridge Wells181207150.875-13.76
11Morgan GillerMadison Heights2142272162.2857143-15.42
12Abbie BakeerHavant18963120.375-44.26

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019