U18 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 18 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.
Qualifying tournaments are:
Must attend:
South of England or North of England
British Youth Team Open
NAYBC National Championships
Best 2 From These
English Red Rose
Stroud Junior Eliminator
Yorkshire Matchplay Singles or Southern Matchplay Singles

Top 6 bowlers from the cumlative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

#.Player NameYBCTournamentsGamesPinfallAverageCumlative Under/Over
1Jack BlythShipley2142861204.3658.22
2George JaggerShipley2142691192.2136.06
3Benjamin RobinsonFarnborough Jets181592199.0026.69
4Samuel HaylesTolworth2142555182.5019.01
5Jon Frear-binnsShipley2142572183.7117.34
6Matthew StreakAirport2142537181.2114.31
7Adam BanksWallasey181489186.1313.82
8Sonny RowlandKettering181483185.3813.07
9Ronnie RussellNuneaton2142530180.7111.34
10Nathan SmithAirport181464183.0010.69
11Joshua StreakAirport2142493178.078.96
12Ben TullHavant161101183.505.82
13Luke EvenettHorsham2142452175.142.34
14Maverick HarrisonSouthampton161074179.001.32
15Chris HuttWallasey181367170.88-1.43
16William HerbertTunbridge Wells181351168.88-3.43
17Cameron FayTolworth161044174.00-3.69
18Daniel BirchChesterfield Spires181347168.38-3.93
19Shea WarrenCliftonville181341167.63-4.69
20Joseph McCafferyTolworth2142368169.14-8.12
21Alexander HarrisNuneaton Vipers181287160.88-11.43
22Thomas CummingsBarnsley181273159.13-13.18
23Callum DurrantTolworth181257157.13-15.18
24Kian RussellNuneaton16966161.00-16.69
25Bailey TuckThe Rec2142308164.86-18.17
26Ashley James WilsonSouthampton16927154.50-23.19
27Joey DawsonTolworth2142194156.71-36.08
28Joel RiversMadison Heights2142199157.07-36.70
29Jack WelchCliftonville2142150153.57-43.08

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019