U18 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 18 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.
Qualifying tournaments are:
Must attend:
South of England or North of England
British Youth Team Open
NAYBC National Championships
Best 2 From These
English Red Rose
Stroud Junior Eliminator
Yorkshire Matchplay Singles or Southern Matchplay Singles

Top 6 bowlers from the cumlative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

PosBowlerYBCTotal EventsQualifying EventsRed RoseStroudSouthernYorkshireSOE(A)NOE(A)BYTOYouth NationalsCumlative Under/Over
1Jack BlythShipley4324.6537.251.8118.7680.66
2Joshua StreakAirport5311.653.4230.2719.422.6564.57
3Matthew StreakAirport4310.99-1.4128.277.1846.44
4Benjamin RobinsonFarnborough Jets3326.596.4311.8544.87
5George JaggerShipley4320.9818.25-12.191.240.43
6Samuel HaylesTolworth4320.82-2.416.6-1.0426.38
7Jon Frear-binnsShipley435.6512.2510.143.6526.04
8Ronnie RussellNuneaton432.6514.25-20.534.4321.33
9Sonny RowlandKettering22-1.4119.7618.35
10Bailey TuckThe Rec43-4.34-11.418.938.7313.32
11Adam BanksWallasey1113.0913.09
12Luke EvenettHorsham335.655.095.4311.08
13Joseph McCafferyTolworth435.82-10.08-2.576.079.32
14Thomas CummingsBarnsley33-15.0817.643.435.99
15Ben TullHavant115.825.82
16Nathan SmithAirport114.254.25
17Cameron FayTolworth33-3.68-10.5714.620.37
18Shea WarrenCliftonville33-3.912.96-7.68-0.95
19Daniel BirchChesterfield Spires33-11.9112.14-1.35-1.12
20Maverick HarrisonSouthampton331.323.27-13.6-9.01
21Joel RiversMadison Heights43-24.01-9.08-2.23-1.82-13.13
22Jack WelchCliftonville53-25.01-13.58-0.07-1.71-8.24-15.36
23Joey DawsonTolworth43-19.01-12.75-6.732.73-16.75
24Callum DurrantTolworth33-18.750.6-3.38-21.53
25Kian RussellNuneaton22-16.680-5.91-22.59
26Chris HuttWallasey33-3.91-9.03-15.24-28.18
27Alexander HarrisNuneaton Vipers22-11.25-35.46-46.71
28William HerbertTunbridge Wells33-7.41-39.9-10.93-58.24
29Ashley James WilsonSouthampton33-23.18-27.73-41.04-91.95

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019