U15 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 15 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.
Qualifying tournaments are:
Must attend:
South of England or North of England
British Youth Team Open
NAYBC National Championships
Best 2 From These
English Red Rose
Stroud Junior Eliminator
Yorkshire Matchplay Singles or Southern Matchplay Singles

Top 6 bowlers from the cumlative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

PosBowlerYBCTotal EventsQualifying EventsRed RoseStroudSouthernYorkshireSOE(A)NOE(A)BYTOYouth NationalsCumlative Under/Over
1Jessica SillisWellingborough4334.4134.7312.0423.993.04
2Iriana LagmanFarnborough Jets5325.9118.7321.0413.3427.3174.26
3Danielle TophamMadison Heights434.230.0438.7814.3457.35
4Yolanta StephensonNorwich637.0710.415.8812.283.6819.9846.26
5Eva ReynoldsKettering433.73-2.29-3.6612.9814.42
6Abbie RhodesHull339.236.11-1.1314.21
7Olivia StreakAirport432.57-7.44-9.465.580.71
8Emily DixonWallasey330.06-18.89-1.24-20.07
9Evie GunfieldMadison Heights22-25.43-19.32-44.75
10Leah Frear-binnsShipley43-15.09-38.6-27.22-19.69-62
11Kiera BlackChesterfield Spires33-35.1-11.06-38.24-84.4
12Kayleigh-May WilsonSouthampton33-29.43-37.29-37.88-104.6

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019