U15 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 15 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.
Qualifying tournaments are:
Must attend:
South of England or North of England
British Youth Team Open
NAYBC National Championships
Best 2 From These
English Red Rose
Stroud Junior Eliminator
Yorkshire Matchplay Singles or Southern Matchplay Singles

Top 6 bowlers from the cumlative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

#.Player NameYBCTournamentsGamesPinfallAverageCumlative Under/Over
1Jessica SillisWellingborough2142567183.3671.44
2Iriana LagmanFarnborough Jets2142341167.2141.06
3Yolanta StephensonNorwich2142183155.9316.60
4Abbie RhodesHull181314164.2510.65
5Danielle TophamMadison Heights181294161.758.15
6Eva ReynoldsKettering181235154.380.78
7Olivia StreakAirport2142059147.07-0.03
8Emily DixonWallasey181167145.88-7.72
9Evie GunfieldMadison Heights16683113.83-25.43
10Kayleigh-May WilsonSouthampton16659109.83-29.43
11Kiera BlackChesterfield Spires18982122.75-30.85
12Leah Frear-binnsShipley2141653118.07-55.19

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019