U15 Triple Crown 2020 qualifying.
Bowlers aged 15 and under as of 31/12/2020 are eligible to qualify.




Top 6 bowlers from the cumulative under/over score will qualify to represent England at the Triple Crown.

PosBowlerYBCTotal EventsQualifying EventsRed RoseStroudSouthernYorkshireSOE(A)NOE(A)BYTOYouth NationalsCumlative Under/Over
1Dan HardingAirport5340.0432.8321.9745.6652.49125.36
2Charlie UptonBromborough5332.543.3324.84-12.1120.3877.76
3Henry ConnorTunbridge Wells5315.37-4.3421.9729.77-8.467.11
4Ryan SmithShipley3311.66374.653.26
5Frank StephensonFarnborough Jets6310.37205.3-1314.115.3845.75
6Callam HallManchester3320.6618.335.9344.92
7Samuel CummingsBarnsley332.535-3.2934.21
8Jacob HumplebyHuddersfield Hornets33-13.1711.3813.55
9Ciaran ChatburnKettering430.662-5.552.825.48
10Sam BroadbentWallasey111.661.66
11Louie DawsonNorwich6317.54-28.34-40.7-23.16-2.55-13.84-8.17
12Ryan RobertsAirport22-8.96-19.55-28.51
13Caleb BaileyHuddersfield Hornets33-22.84-3.5-3.62-29.96
14Luke TriggTolworth33-2.17-8.53-19.55-30.25
15Alfie HumphreyDunstable22-26.46-17.22-43.68
16Frankie RussellNuneaton33-26.62-32-19.07-77.69
17Ieuan LagmanFarnborough Jets32-53.79-24-51.95-77.79
18Ethan QuinneyNuneaton Vipers33-34.67-35.83-12.84-83.34

Links to Triple Crown qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019