European Youth Championships 2021
Players must be born between 31/08/2002 and 01/09/2007 to be eligible
Stage 1 - Automatic Qualification
The average criteria of 210 for Boys or 200 for Girls from any mix of 6 of the
events listed on the Team England BTBA website. Averages will be taken from the first 6 games played in
each event, with the exception of The NAYBC National Championships where
all 9 games will be used.
This table tracks all eligible entries across those events.
The top 4 girls achieving the required average level will receive automatic qualification.

#.Player NameTournamentsPinfallGamesAverageQualifying Avg Diff
1Leah Tickner111426190.33-9.67
2Nicola Betts110476174.5-25.5
3Jessica Sillis110426173.67-26.33
4Izzy Fletcher2206112171.75-28.25
5Emma Groom110276171.17-28.83
6Kara Zucca110236170.5-29.5
7Millie Upton2204512170.42-29.58
8Nicole Ediker110106168.33-31.67
9Iriana Lagman19916165.17-34.83
10Yolanta Stephenson18786146.33-53.67
11Olivia Streak18516141.83-58.17
12Morgan Giller18096134.83-65.17
13Leah Frear-binns17456124.17-75.83
14Evie Gunfield16836113.83-86.17

Links to EYC qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve automatic qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
The English Red Rose 2019Results
English Open 2019Results
International JIC Sinjoor Youth TournamentResults
Junior Irish Open 2019Results