European Youth Championships 2021
Players must be born between 31/08/2002 and 01/09/2007 to be eligible
Stage 1 - Automatic Qualification
The average criteria of 210 for Boys or 200 for Girls from any mix of 6 of the
events listed on the Team England BTBA website. Averages will be taken from the first 6 games played in
each event, with the exception of The NAYBC National Championships where
all 9 games will be used.
This table tracks all eligible entries across those events.
The top 4 girls achieving the required average level will receive automatic qualification.
Note: As soon as any bowler completes their sixth tournament this table will be sorted by default in tournaments completed order followed by average. And will also track the six best results.

PositionPlayer NameTournaments EnteredBest 6 Events GamesBest 6 Events PinfallBest 6 Events AverageQualifying Avg Diff
1Izzy Fletcher6366216172.6666667-27.33333333
2Nicole Ediker5305208173.6-26.4
3Millie Upton5305003166.7666667-33.23333333
4Jessica Sillis4244162173.4166667-26.58333333
5Leah Tickner3183135174.1666667-25.83333333
6Hannah Ailes3183063170.1666667-29.83333333
7Leah Frear-Binns3182194121.8888889-78.11111111
8Nicola Betts2122079173.25-26.75
9Iriana Lagman2122029169.0833333-30.91666667
10Emma Groom2122006167.1666667-32.83333333
11Kara Zucca2121985165.4166667-34.58333333
12Morgan Giller2121913159.4166667-40.58333333
13Yolanta Stephenson2121866155.5-44.5
14Olivia Streak2121732144.3333333-55.66666667
15Abbie Rhodes16981163.5-36.5
16Nikkita Truslove16956159.3333333-40.66666667
17Danielle Topham16951158.5-41.5
18Eva Reynolds16948158-42
19Emily Dixon16926154.3333333-45.66666667
20Emma Cullen16905150.8333333-49.16666667
21Abbie Bakeer16702117-83
22Evie Gunfield16683113.8333333-86.16666667

Links to EYC qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve automatic qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
Home Youth Events
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019
Home Adult Events
English Open 2019Results
European Events
Hammer Bronzen SchietspoelResults
International JIC Sinjoor Youth TournamentResults
Junior Irish Open 2019Results
22nd Jeff de BrugesResults
20th Brunswick Open InternationalResults
ESBT Adult Tour
Stop 1 - StroudResults