European Youth Championships 2021
Players must be born between 31/08/2002 and 01/09/2007 to be eligible
Stage 1 - Automatic Qualification
The average criteria of 210 for Boys or 200 for Girls from any mix of 6 of the
events listed on the Team England BTBA website. Averages will be taken from the first 6 games played in
each event, with the exception of The NAYBC National Championships where
all 9 games will be used.
This table tracks all eligible entries across those events.
The top 4 boys achieving the required average level will receive automatic qualification.
Note: As soon as any bowler completes their sixth tournament this table will be sorted by default in tournaments completed order followed by average. And will also track the six best results.

#.Player NameTournamentsPinfallGamesAverageQualifying Avg Diff
1Benjamin Robinson111956199.17-10.83
2Dan Harding5589730196.57-13.43
3Jack Blyth5580230193.4-16.6
4Jon Frear-binns3332318184.61-25.39
5Samuel Hayles2221212184.33-25.67
6Ronnie Russell2220312183.58-26.42
7Ben Tull111016183.5-26.5
8Joshua Streak2219212182.67-27.33
9Charlie Upton3325218180.67-29.33
10Luke Evenett2216612180.5-29.5
11George Jagger4432624180.25-29.75
12Matthew Streak2215912179.92-30.08
13Thomas Cummings2215812179.83-30.17
14Callam Hall110736178.83-31.17
15Frank Stephenson3320018177.78-32.22
16Cameron Fay110446174-36
17Joseph McCaffery2207612173-37
18Ryan Smith110196169.83-40.17
19Shea Warren110126168.67-41.33
20Bailey Tuck2200712167.25-42.75
21William Herbert19916165.17-44.83
22Henry Connor2196912164.08-45.92
23Kian Russell19666161-49
24Daniel Birch19646160.67-49.33
25Samuel Cummings19646160.67-49.33
26Sam Broadbent19596159.83-50.17
27Joey Dawson2191112159.25-50.75
28Ciaran Chatburn19536158.83-51.17
29Joel Rivers2190312158.58-51.42
30Jacob Humpleby19436157.17-52.83
31Luke Trigg19366156-54
32Jack Welch2187012155.83-54.17
33Callum Durrant19236153.83-56.17
34Louie Dawson2183812153.17-56.83
35Ben Marston18446140.67-69.33
36Caleb Bailey18126135.33-74.67

Links to EYC qualifying tournaments results where bowlers trying to achieve automatic qualification have entered.

NOTE: Where a tournament allows re-entry only the first entry is counted.
TournamentResults Link
Home Youth Events
The English Red Rose 2019Results
Stroud Junior EliminatorStroud-Girls-2019 Stroud-Boys-2019
Home Adult Events
English Open 2019Results
European Events
International JIC Sinjoor Youth TournamentResults
Junior Irish Open 2019Results
22nd Jeff de BrugesResults