Due to the Coronavirus Pandemic the 2019/2020 Youth Bowling Tour was forced to cancel all remaining tournaments for the season. As a result the season is declared complete after the Northern and Southern Junior Challenge tournaments. All ranking points earned by bowlers and YBCs alike have now been calculated and the final positions verified.
This table shows the winners of trophies and shields in each division, and the 3 placings for the YBC overall tournament performance.
Congratulations to you all!
We are making arrangements for the awards to be sent directly to your YBC official who will arrange onward delivery/presentation.
Please refer to the specific ranking table for a breakdown of the results.
Division1st2nd3rd
Div A BoysDaniel HardingKi LeighfieldJoshua Streak
Div B BoysMatthew StreakFrank StephensonJon Frear-Binns
Div C BoysJoseph McCafferyCiaran ChatburnWilliam Herbert
Div D BoysJacob HumplebyCaleb BaileyFrankie Russell
Div E BoysBen CropperBrandon GarthwaiteTyler Harvey
Div F BoysCallum TaylorKaden ElliotttBailey Johnson

Division1st2nd3rd
Div A GirlsKatie FinniganNatasja AilesIsabel Allen
Div B GirlsJessica SillisMillie UptonNicole Ediker
Div C GirlsDanielle TophamOlivia StreakYolanta Stephenson
Div D GirlsAbbie RhodesAnya MalloyAlexndra Cairns
Div E GirlsKiera BlackAva AndradeEllie Owen
Div F GirlsAva RichardsonAmelie WestonGeorgia Rumin

Division1st2nd3rd
U11 BoysEthan QuinneyFrankie RussellBen Cropper
U13 BoysCharlie UptonFrank StephensonCaleb Bailey
U15 BoysDaniel HardingHenry ConnorJon Frear-Binns
U17 BoysJoshua StreakJack BlythGeorge Jagger
U19 BoysCaspar MacleodAustin TaylorChris Hutt
U22 BoysKi LeighfieldConnal MairAiden Stoner

Division1st2nd3rd
U11 GirlsGrace ThomisAva AndradeKayleigh-May Wilson
U13 GirlsAbbie RhodesElla DunphyJasmine Snowball
U15 GirlsJessica SillisMillie UptonDanielle Topham
U17 GirlsNicole EdikerLeah TicknerEmma Groom
U19 GirlsKathryn BettsEmily PoseySammy Roberts
U22 GirlsKatie FinniganAveryll GreenJenna Mason

1st2nd3rd
YBC ShieldAirport YBCBromborough YBCHorsham YBC